Committee attendance

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Sylvia Armes1038400110
Councillor Tristan Ashby91560070
Councillor Stephen Askew16014800290
Councillor Stephen Askew884500180
Councillor Roger Atterwill675900230
Councillor Pat Balaam91770020
Councillor Jill Ball948700220
Councillor Gordon Bambridge404376002000
Councillor Timothy Birt484400400
Councillor Jane Bishop48400080
Councillor Bill Borrett25020500900
Councillor Claire Bowes45334800680
Councillor Roy Brame2151570030
Councillor Mike Brindle72560040
Councillor Hilary Bushell645000100
Councillor Alec Byrne1891380020
Councillor Brenda Canham493800170
Councillor John Carrick110000
Councillor Charles Carter1117900130
Councillor Trevor Carter21318500450
Councillor The Earl Cathcart100000
Councillor Marion Chapman-Allen42932200820
Councillor Sam Chapman-Allen16815400290
Councillor Robert Childerhouse154880080
Councillor Sheila Childerhouse000000
Councillor Carl Clark85520030
Councillor Harry Clarke20115500280
Councillor Paul Claussen41437300790
Councillor Ed Colman45220000
Councillor Philip Cowen307262001320
Councillor Helen Crane716400220
Councillor Denis Crawford674900130
Councillor Vera Dale906600240
Councillor Paul Darby17314900260
Councillor Pablo Dimoglou908200320
Councillor Susan Dowling494000100
Councillor Richard Duffield26817700200
Councillor Phillip Duigan496463001570
Councillor Fabian Eagle50390080
Councillor Bernard English18170050
Councillor Michael Fanthorpe149900030
Councillor Lady Fisher11510300430
Councillor Peter Francis1261100070
Councillor Keith Gilbert32023900340
Councillor Linda Goreham000000
Councillor Robin Goreham16611400190
Councillor Elizabeth Gould30527800210
Councillor Stuart Green58300020
Councillor John Gretton80510020
Councillor Kay E Grey41200010
Councillor Michael Griffin48320010
Councillor Robert Hambidge1370000
Councillor Chris Harvey36290020
Councillor Paul Hewett610000
Councillor Paul Hewett1689100310
Councillor Theresa Hewett906400120
Councillor Chris Holland100000
Councillor Jennifer Hollis1018300400
Councillor Diana Irving245194001080
Councillor Jane James433700100
Councillor Terry Jermy26621800530
Councillor Adrian Joel29426700480
Councillor Ellen Jolly14511900580
Councillor Cliff Jordan15313000180
Councillor Roy Kemp99760040
Councillor Ray Key000000
Councillor Tina Kiddell55410080
Councillor Mark Kiddle-Morris28824600660
Councillor Mark Kiddle-Morris634900140
Councillor Robert Kybird35732600430
Councillor John Labouchere11810500280
Councillor Terry Lamb2111480010
Councillor Terry Land110010
Cllr Ian Martin442600160
Councillor Keith Martin38936200570
Councillor Shirley Matthews31426700700
Councillor Kate Millbank1861270050
Councillor Shirley Miller1007100100
Councillor Ian Monson64430010
Councillor Linda Monument29223600220
Councillor Thomas Monument111930020
Councillor Derek Mortimer66600010
Councillor Philip Morton494600510
Councillor David Myers1257400100
Councillor Mike Nairn20615700530
Councillor John Newton775900420
Councillor Jenny North10310100160
Councillor William Nunn31426300470
Councillor Rhodri Oliver114810010
Councillor Albert Paines000000
Councillor Thelma Paines000000
Councillor Karen Pettitt51330010
Councillor Paul Plummer440010
Councillor Pauline Quadling119410010
Councillor Jack Ramm110000
Councillor Robert Richmond14514300250
Councillor William Richmond860000
Councillor William Richmond22720400510
Councillor Mark Robinson25619100610
Councillor John Rogers23721500140
Councillor Simon Rogers88640020
Councillor Brian Rose24320800150
Councillor Roy Rudling000000
Councillor Frank Sharpe37133400540
Councillor Ian Sherwood36730100200
Councillor Bryan Skull65420000
Councillor William Smith32729000320
Councillor Mike Spencer98460010
Councillor Pam Spencer2772390060
Councillor Adrian Stasiak28323800560
Councillor Ann Steward1338900560
Councillor Sarah E. Suggitt585700250
Councillor Mark Taylor46290010
Councillor Taila Taylor44330050
Councillor Stuart Terry26180050
Councillor Lynda Turner38833200910
Councillor Mike Ward000000
Councillor Michael Wassell19618300550
Councillor Alison Webb13811600390
Councillor David Wickerson524300140
Councillor David Wickham000000
Councillor Nigel Wilkin36033100110
Councillor Peter Wilkinson21421100420
Councillor David Williams JP1797900110