Meeting attendance

Tuesday, 9th December, 2014 10.00 am, Council

Venue:   Anglia Room, The Conference Suite, Elizabeth House, Dereham

Contact:    Committee Services
Tel: 01362 656870
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance Attendance comment
Councillor Sylvia Armes Committee Member Present
Councillor Stephen Askew Committee Member Present
Councillor Gordon Bambridge Committee Member Present
Councillor Bill Borrett Committee Member Present
Councillor Claire Bowes Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Alec Byrne Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Brenda Canham Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Charles Carter Committee Member Present
Councillor Trevor Carter Committee Member Present
Councillor Marion Chapman-Allen Committee Member Apologies (Illness)
Councillor Robert Childerhouse Committee Member Present
Councillor Carl Clark Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Paul Claussen Committee Member Present
Councillor Philip Cowen Committee Member Present
Councillor Paul Darby Committee Member Present
Councillor Richard Duffield Committee Member Present
Councillor Phillip Duigan Committee Member Present
Councillor Keith Gilbert Committee Member Present
Councillor Robin Goreham Committee Member Apologies (Business duties)
Councillor Elizabeth Gould Committee Member Present
Councillor Stuart Green Committee Member Present
Councillor Diana Irving Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Terry Jermy Committee Member Present
Councillor Adrian Joel Committee Member Present
Councillor Ellen Jolly Committee Member Present
Councillor Cliff Jordan Committee Member Present
Councillor Mark Kiddle-Morris Committee Member Present
Councillor Robert Kybird Chairman Present
Councillor Terry Lamb Committee Member Present
Councillor Keith Martin Committee Member Present
Councillor Shirley Matthews Committee Member Present
Councillor Kate Millbank Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Linda Monument Committee Member Present
Councillor Thomas Monument Committee Member Present
Councillor Mike Nairn Committee Member Present
Councillor Jenny North Committee Member Present
Councillor William Nunn Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Karen Pettitt Committee Member Present
Councillor Robert Richmond Committee Member Present
Councillor William Richmond Committee Member Present
Councillor Mark Robinson Committee Member Present
Councillor John Rogers Committee Member Present
Councillor Brian Rose Committee Member Present
Councillor Frank Sharpe Committee Member Present
Councillor Ian Sherwood Committee Member Apologies Other work commitments
Councillor Bryan Skull Committee Member Present
Councillor William Smith Committee Member Present
Councillor Pam Spencer Committee Member Present
Councillor Adrian Stasiak Committee Member Present
Councillor Ann Steward Vice-Chairman Present
Councillor Lynda Turner Committee Member Present
Councillor Michael Wassell Committee Member Present
Councillor Nigel Wilkin Committee Member Present
Councillor David Williams JP Committee Member Present
Margaret Bailey Officer In attendance
Julie Britton Officer In attendance
Ralph Burton Officer In attendance
Helen McAleer Officer In attendance
Maxine O'Mahony Officer In attendance
Vicky Thomson Officer In attendance
Mark Stinson Officer In attendance