Meeting attendance

Thursday, 19th December, 2013 10.00 am, Council

Venue:   Anglia Room, The Conference Suite, Elizabeth House, Dereham

Contact:    Committee Services
Tel: 01362 656870
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance Attendance comment
Councillor Sylvia Armes Committee Member Present
Councillor Stephen Askew Committee Member Present
Councillor Gordon Bambridge Committee Member Present
Councillor Bill Borrett Committee Member Present
Councillor Claire Bowes Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Alec Byrne Committee Member Present
Councillor Brenda Canham Committee Member Present
Councillor Charles Carter Committee Member Present
Councillor Trevor Carter Committee Member Present
Councillor Marion Chapman-Allen Committee Member Present
Councillor Robert Childerhouse Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Carl Clark Committee Member Present
Councillor Paul Claussen Chairman Present
Councillor Philip Cowen Committee Member Present
Councillor Paul Darby Committee Member Present
Councillor Richard Duffield Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Phillip Duigan Committee Member Present
Councillor Keith Gilbert Committee Member Present
Councillor Robin Goreham Committee Member Present
Councillor Elizabeth Gould Committee Member Present
Councillor Stuart Green Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Diana Irving Committee Member Apologies (On leave)
Councillor Terry Jermy Committee Member Present
Councillor Adrian Joel Committee Member Present
Councillor Ellen Jolly Committee Member Present
Councillor Cliff Jordan Committee Member Present
Councillor Mark Kiddle-Morris Committee Member Present
Councillor Robert Kybird Vice-Chairman Present
Councillor Terry Lamb Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Keith Martin Committee Member Present
Councillor Shirley Matthews Committee Member Present
Councillor Kate Millbank Committee Member Present
Councillor Linda Monument Committee Member Present
Councillor Thomas Monument Committee Member Present
Councillor Mike Nairn Committee Member Present
Councillor Jenny North Committee Member Present
Councillor William Nunn Committee Member Present
Councillor Karen Pettitt Committee Member Present
Councillor Robert Richmond Committee Member Present
Councillor William Richmond Committee Member Present
Councillor Mark Robinson Committee Member Present
Councillor John Rogers Committee Member Present
Councillor Brian Rose Committee Member Present
Councillor Frank Sharpe Committee Member Apologies (Compassionate leave)
Councillor Ian Sherwood Committee Member Present
Councillor Bryan Skull Committee Member Apologies
Councillor William Smith Committee Member Present
Councillor Pam Spencer Committee Member Apologies (Disability)
Councillor Adrian Stasiak Committee Member Present
Councillor Ann Steward Committee Member Present
Councillor Lynda Turner Committee Member Present
Councillor Michael Wassell Committee Member Present
Councillor Nigel Wilkin Committee Member Present
Councillor David Williams JP Committee Member Present
Simon Best Officer In attendance
Julie Britton Officer In attendance
Paul Corney Officer In attendance
Helen McAleer Officer In attendance
Geoff Rivers Officer In attendance
Mark Stanton Officer In attendance
Steve Udberg Officer In attendance